Single-storyPool

About this home

Welcome to this West-side charmer! A home that truly has it all! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an inviting blend of comfort, character, and functionality in one of the West sides most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to a stunning great room featuring vaulted wood ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The flexible floor-plan includes a game room/family room, split-bedroom layout, and a large laundry room. The spacious kitchen is perfect for gathering and entertaining, complete with a center island, ample storage, and easy access to multiple outdoor living spaces. Several rooms open directly to the backyard, where you'll find covered patios and a gorgeous sparkling pool ready for summer enjoyment. Recent upgrades include a NEW roof and HVAC system, offering peace of mind for years to come. In addition to the attached 2-car garage, the property also features a detached shop with alley access and its own half bath, ideal for hobbies, storage, a workshop, or additional entertaining space. This is West-side living at its finest!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1973
Living Area
2,411 sqft
Lot Size
0.28 ac
Style
Contemporary, Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (Guest, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2289

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.20 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
1.55 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
1.87 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
5.25 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
4.58 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.84 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
8.31 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts