Single-storyView

About this home

Beautiful home in a desirable RANCHLAND ACRES, featuring a spacious primary suite with double sinks and a relaxing soaking tub. The functional kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Outside, enjoy raised gardening boxes ready for your favorite flowers, herbs, or vegetables, creating the perfect space for outdoor living and gardening enthusiasts all this on over 3.17 ACRES! Beautiful walkable neighborhood very quiet, friendly neighbors view of Lassen and Shasta Mountains, organic garden beds, vaulted ceilings, lots of space for storage.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Living Area
2,748 sqft
Lot Size
3.17 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2402

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
5.97 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.59 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
8.62 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
6.34 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
11.71 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
7.17 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
6.52 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
7.35 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts