Single-story

About this home

Beautifully Renovated & Move-In Ready! This thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 1.75-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living. Renovation is complete and nearly every major component has been upgraded, making this an exceptional opportunity for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a turnkey property without the worry of costly future repairs. Step inside to discover fresh modern finishes including new flooring, updated cabinetry, stylish counters, upgraded interior and exterior doors, and an inviting open feel throughout. The redesigned laundry area adds convenience and functionality to everyday living. Major system improvements include a new roof, HVAC system, tankless water heater, added insulation, and new windows--providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind for years to come. The spacious 4-bedroom layout offers flexibility for guests, a home office, hobbies, or growing households. Whether you are searching for your first home, simplifying your lifestyle, or investing in a move-in ready property, this home checks all the boxes. Enjoy the benefits of a fully renovated home with modern updates, energy-efficient improvements, and minimal upkeep--all at an affordable price point. This is the kind of property buyers are searching for: updated, functional, stylish, and ready for immediate enjoyment.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1952
Living Area
1,356 sqft
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2291

SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
3.83 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.38 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.54 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
4.28 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
5.67 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
2.58 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
0.80 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.61 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts