Single-storyView

About this home

Immaculate, clean, and completely remodeled with attention to every detail! Situated on a spacious cul-de-sac lot with beautiful views, this turn-key home showcases stunning upgrades throughout, including new paint, new flooring, updated finishes, and brand-new appliances. The inviting layout feels fresh, bright, and move-in ready from the moment you walk in. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the surrounding views, along with extensive new concrete work that adds both style and functionality to the outdoor space. With its oversized lot, tasteful remodel, incredible setting, and pride of ownership throughout, this property truly stands out as an amazing opportunity in Redding!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,258 sqft
Lot Size
8,712 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2235

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.25 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
4.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
7.40 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
1.21 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
3.32 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
5.35 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts