Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Rare Opportunity in Prestigious Land Park -- No HOA --- Nearly new construction quality meets an unbeatable lot in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on 1.31 acres, complete with an inground pool, jaw-dropping views of Lassen and Shasta Bally, no HOA fees, and Redding Electric Utility rates. This combination is a rare find. --- The lot alone sets this home apart. Already featuring a 3-car garage and oversized gated RV/boat parking, there's still room to add a shop, an ADU, or whatever your vision calls for. The possibilities are endless. Inside, every detail was upgraded. This is not a builder-grade home. Imperfect smooth stucco, tray ceilings, crown molding, high-end LVP flooring, and a gorgeous gas fireplace set the tone. The kitchen is built for the way people actually live: quartz counters, a massive breakfast bar island with serious seating, a pantry, tons of storage, a 5-burner gas cooktop, convection oven, and a wine fridge. The whole floor plan was designed around the views, with Lassen visible right from inside the home. --- The split floor plan gives everyone their space. The primary suite is a true retreat with pool and mountain views from the sliding glass door, tray ceilings, crown molding, dual sinks with extra storage, a beautifully tiled shower, and a walk-in closet. At 2,048 sq ft, this home lives much larger than it sounds. Step outside to an impressive covered patio with lights and fans, a stunning inground pool with views of sunrises over Lassen and Shasta Bally, and permanent Govee lighting on the front and back of the home. The fenced area includes fruit trees, with the lot extending well beyond, plenty of space to make it your own. The tankless water heater, upgraded tile work in both showers, and indoor laundry room with folding counter and storage check every remaining box. --- For outdoor enthusiasts, some of the best biking and hiking trails in the area are just nearby. --- This is the one people describe and no one believes actually exists, until they see it. Low maintenance stucco exterior and a concrete tile roof built to last a lifetime make it as practical as it is impressive

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2021
Living Area
2,048 sqft
Lot Size
1.31 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2352

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
2.43 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
4.34 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
5.34 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
2.64 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
5.89 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.39 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
2.28 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
6.94 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts