Single-storySolar OwnedView

About this home

Location, Location! Central Redding location near all the shopping, dining, schools, walking trails that you could imagine. So convenient and basically brand new. Trane HVAC, 2X6 exterior framing, roof mounted solar panels, LED lighting, Low-E windows. Low maintenance luxury vinyl flooring and wall to wall carpet with a bright and open kitchen. Electric fireplace. Indoor laundry. Attractive curb appeal and lots of off street parking on large concrete driveway. The large patio in the backyard is just waiting for your personal touches.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2023
Living Area
1,733 sqft
Lot Size
7,405 sqft
Style
Contemporary, Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2377

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
5.95 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
5.00 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
2.85 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3.39 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
4.66 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
3.31 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
3.01 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
1.99 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts