Single-story

About this home

Sacramento River Trail Access from your Neighborhood!! This tastefully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away in the highly desirable Lake Redding neighborhood. Located on a quiet dead-end street with no neighbors across from you, this property offers a level of privacy that's hard to find in town. Perfect for an active lifestyle, the neighborhood offers direct access to the Sacramento River Trail system -- whether you enjoy running, walking, biking, or fishing, this location is tough to beat. The trail connects all the way to Shasta Dam and into Redding's growing downtown district with restaurants, events, and riverfront recreation along the way. Inside, the home features a tasteful renovation with an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining, plus a second living space that offers flexibility for a media room, office, or play area. Large private backyard complete with your very own bocce ball court -- an ideal setup for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the outdoor lifestyle that makes this neighborhood so special.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,654 sqft
Lot Size
0.27 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2301

SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
2.43 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
4.81 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.04 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
3.04 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.82 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
4.11 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.95 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
7.58 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts