About this home

Tucked behind mature landscaping and a shaded courtyard entry on Redding's desirable Eastside, this warm and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of comfort, character, and thoughtful design including TWO primary suites with en suite bathrooms. The remodeled kitchen blends updated functionality with timeless warmth, while both the wood burning and gas fireplaces create cozy gathering spaces that make the home feel inviting year-round. Step outside to a huge backyard surrounded by mature trees and a covered awning perfect for quiet mornings, relaxed evenings, or entertaining around the fire pit on cozy summer nights. Homes with this much character rarely come around and won't last long!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1961
Living Area
1,985 sqft
Lot Size
0.34 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
Two
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2328

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
4.64 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
4.04 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
3.82 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
4.57 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
3.60 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.75 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.05 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
4.14 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts