Single-storyView

About this home

First time on the market! This lovingly maintained, original-owner home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,304 square feet of potential in a highly desirable location. Built in 1993 and cared for by the same owner since day one, this home has great bones and is ready for its next chapter. While the interior features original finishes--including carpet and vinyl flooring--it has been well cared for and provides the perfect opportunity for a new owner to update and personalize to their own style. The functional floor plan includes a spacious living area, indoor laundry room, and an attached 2-car garage, offering both comfort and convenience. Step outside to a beautifully maintained backyard that is truly a gardener's delight, with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy your own outdoor oasis. Ideally located near walking trails, schools, shopping, and easy freeway access, this home combines timeless potential with an unbeatable central location. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to create your dream home, this property is full of opportunity and ready to make your own.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Living Area
1,304 sqft
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street, RV, Boat)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2345

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
5.40 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
5.43 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
5.06 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
6.01 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
4.69 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.85 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.46 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.00 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts