Single-storyView

About this home

Great country home on just under an acre with end of the road privacy. Lots of space for gardening & many raised beds with flowers all around. Inside you will find 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, woodstove, and recently installed split unit with heating and air conditioning. Attached garage with laundry. Sheds on property for storage.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1976
Living Area
962 sqft
Lot Size
0.96 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
3
MLS #
26-2349

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
8.45 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
2.95 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
8.32 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
8.42 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
8.31 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
13.87 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
8.23 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
9 days ago

Free instant listing alerts