Single-story

About this home

Nicely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, charm, and great functionality. The spacious primary suite features a separate shower and soaking bathtub, creating a private retreat. The home includes a formal dining room, indoor laundry, and newer laminate flooring throughout. Recently painted inside and out, this property is move-in ready with central heat and air plus double pane windows for year-round efficiency. Enjoy the attached garage connected by a covered breezeway that leads to a fantastic outdoor kitchen complete with a BBQ and sink--perfect for entertaining. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and security, with convenient alley access adding extra flexibility and convenience.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
0
Living Area
1,120 sqft
Lot Size
5,227 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street)
Exterior
T1-11
Flooring
Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2351

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
1.02 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
6.88 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.62 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
0.84 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
0.94 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.75 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
0.72 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
9 days ago

Free instant listing alerts