Single-storySolar OwnedViewPool

About this home

Beautiful property featuring OWNED SOLAR, and a large IN-GROUND POOL perfect for entertaining and summer enjoyment. All appliances are included along with an entertainment center. This home offers the ideal blend of comfort, efficiency, and functionality with plenty of space for hobbies, storage, and outdoor living. Recent updates include a BRAND NEW WATER HEATER, HVAC SYSTEM, AUTOMATIC POOL FILL SYSTEM, and NEW POOL FILTER, providing added convenience and peace of mind. The property is also enhanced one PECAN AND one LEMON TREE, adding charm and character to the outdoor space. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and lifestyle all in one great property!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,608 sqft
Lot Size
0.58 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2283

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.26 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.46 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.29 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
1.40 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.80 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
6.84 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.23 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts