Single-story

About this home

A beautifully remodeled home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features fresh modern updates throughout, creating a move-in ready space you'll love coming home to. The spacious living area is centered around a cozy fireplace, while the brand new windows and updated finishes give the home a bright, refreshed feel. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heat and air, plus the convenience of a 2-car garage. Outside, the fenced and shaded backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing in privacy. Conveniently located in an established neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home is ready for its next chapter.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Living Area
1,444 sqft
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2271

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
4.11 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
3.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
1.20 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
5.20 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
2.72 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
7.21 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
4.44 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts