Single-story

About this home

Beautiful turnkey home on a spacious 0.80-acre city lot in a convenient central location! Vacant and ready for new owners, this 1,440 sq. ft. property offers plenty of room for gardening, RVs, boats, and recreational toys. Located just minutes from Shasta Lake, this property is ideal for those who love outdoor recreation while still enjoying nearby amenities. Inside, you'll find a functional floorplan with Corian kitchen countertops, tile backsplash, upgraded fixtures, and durable tile flooring throughout much of the home. Bathrooms feature attractive tile shower surrounds, and the layout offers comfortable everyday living with plenty of natural light. Central HVAC provides year-round comfort. Step outside to enjoy the large covered patio, excellent curb appeal, and multiple outbuildings including two storage sheds, one of which is insulated, both with electricity. There is also a covered area perfect for storing tools, yard equipment, or recreational vehicles. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and the rapidly growing Shasta Lake City area with new parks, stores, and ongoing development. Property is connected to public utilities with city water and sewer, offering the convenience of no well or septic. Great opportunity for a move-in-ready property with space, versatility, and a fantastic location!

Details

Type
Manufactured
Year Built
1976
Living Area
1,440 sqft
Lot Size
0.80 ac
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2331

SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
1.21 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
1.11 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.59 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
0.64 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
0.52 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
0.34 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
1.24 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
2.02 mi away22 days ago

Free instant listing alerts