Single-storyView

About this home

Charming, recently renovated 3- bedroom, 1-bath home offering modern touches throughout. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living area, SS appliances and granite counter tops in kitchen, Each bedroom is equipped with its own evergy-efficient mini-split system for personalized heating and cooling. and new carpet. Fresh paint inside and out. Conveniently located near elementary schools, with easy access to highway 5 and just minutes from the Holiday Market for convenient shopping.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1956
Living Area
1,176 sqft
Lot Size
0.26 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2358

SOLD
$385,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
20593 Robinson Glen Drive
1.07 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$565,000
$323/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,750 sqft
18810 Phyllis Road
4.80 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$433,000
$240/sf · 3bd · 0ba · 1,802 sqft
19686 White Horse Place
4.06 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$267,800
$199/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
18080 Brincat Manor Road
8.61 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,997 sqft
19370 Lassen Drive
2.84 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$317,500
$238/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,335 sqft
19998 Indian Tom Drive
12 days ago
SOLD
$271,000
$187/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,451 sqft
19650 Freshwater Drive
3.78 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,757 sqft
19325 Hooker Creek Road
16 days ago

Free instant listing alerts