Single-storyView

About this home

Just over 10 ACID-irrigated acres in one of the area's most desirable country locations. This rare opportunity offers lush pastures, breathtaking views of Mt. Shasta and Mt. Lassen, and endless potential to create the country lifestyle you've been dreaming of. The property features multiple outbuildings, including a barn, making it ideal for livestock, equipment, hobbies, or future projects. The manufactured home is in very poor condition but sits on a permanent foundation and has already seen several important improvements including a good metal roof, newer well, new subflooring, and a fully gutted interior ready for your vision and creative touch. Recent repairs to the ACID ditches help improve access to flood irrigation water, adding value and functionality to the land. Whether you're looking for a fixer opportunity, small ranch setup, investment property, or a place to build your dream country retreat, this property is packed with potential and priced to let you get your foot in the door in an unbeatable location.

Details

Type
Manufactured
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,440 sqft
Lot Size
10.10 ac
Exterior
T1-11
View
Mountain(s), Open, Panoramic
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2299

SOLD
$385,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
20593 Robinson Glen Drive
2.75 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$565,000
$323/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,750 sqft
18810 Phyllis Road
6.93 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$433,000
$240/sf · 3bd · 0ba · 1,802 sqft
19686 White Horse Place
3.43 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$267,800
$199/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
18080 Brincat Manor Road
10.75 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$185/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,997 sqft
19370 Lassen Drive
4.92 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$317,500
$238/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,335 sqft
19998 Indian Tom Drive
11 days ago
SOLD
$271,000
$187/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,451 sqft
19650 Freshwater Drive
3.30 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,757 sqft
19325 Hooker Creek Road
15 days ago

Free instant listing alerts