Single-storyView

About this home

Magnolia Subdivision with hardwood floors and a real wood stove. Located in West Redding near all of the great and growing amenities of Down Town Redding. Scooter to the Redding Public Market or go watch a Shasta High School Football game. Just minutes to the River Trails and Sundial Bridge. Newer roof. HVAC. Bright and fun kitchen and formal dining room. Built in bookshelves and plenty of storage. Single car garage and private backyard. Some TLC needed.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1940
Living Area
1,083 sqft
Lot Size
3,920 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car
Days on Market
81
MLS #
26-793

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
5.31 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
1.14 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
5.10 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
1.29 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
6.62 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
4.17 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
3.23 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
2.23 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts