Single-storyPool

About this home

Great ground floor condo opportunity at Ridgecrest! This well-located corner unit offers privacy and convenience with easy access to the detached single-car garage, designated parking space, and community pool. There is also an RV parking area for resident use. Clean and move-in ready, this home includes a refrigerator and stacked washer/dryer, making it perfect for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investment property. The spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a charming corner window above the sink that brings in natural light. The functional floor plan includes an extra-large storage closet off the entry, an additional coat closet, and two generously sized bedrooms with ample space to relax and unwind. Enjoy the private feel of this corner location complete with an exterior front patio area. The nearby garage with automatic opener provides convenient access for loading groceries and everyday living. Residents also enjoy access to the fenced and secure community pool area featuring a private bath and changing room. Comfortable, convenient, and turnkey -- this Ridgecrest condo is ready for its next owner!

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1991
Living Area
1,119 sqft
Lot Size
871 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Assigned, Guest, Off Street, RV)
HOA
$535
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2261

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
0.73 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.74 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.91 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.19 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
1.74 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
2.23 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
3.99 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts