Single-storySolar Owned

About this home

Welcome to this fully remodeled 3-bedroom home situated in Anderson! This turn-key residence has been completely updated from top to bottom, every system, surface, and finish replaced, making it truly move-in ready. With modern finishes, energy-efficient upgrades, and a functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience in every corner. No detail was overlooked in this full remodel. The property features a new roof, siding, windows, flooring, mini-split HVAC systems, kitchen cabinets, baseboards, doors, garage door, and all new interior finishes. Every single element of this home has been updated, providing a fresh, modern, and low-maintenance living environment you can enjoy from day one. A standout feature of this property is the fully OWNED solar panels, no leases, no contracts, just immediate energy savings that are yours to keep. Adding even more value, this property includes two separate lots, offering exceptional space, privacy, and endless possibilities whether you're dreaming of a large garden, outdoor entertaining, future expansion, or simply the breathing room that's so hard to find. The home is also USDA eligible. With a complete top-to-bottom renovation, owned solar, and two lots in a prime location, this home combines modern convenience with small-town charm. Don't miss the chance to own a truly turnkey property. Located minutes from Anderson River Park.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1948
Living Area
1,360 sqft
Lot Size
0.50 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
1-car (Off Street, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Exterior
T1-11
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2319

SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
7.38 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.72 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
1.46 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.60 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.33 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
1.42 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
8 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
1.09 mi away9 days ago

Free instant listing alerts