Single-storyView

About this home

Nestled in a welcoming neighborhood in Anderson, this charming nearly 1400 square foot home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home is thoughtfully designed for both relaxing evenings and busy family life. A beautiful yard provides plenty of space for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying Northern California's sunny afternoons. Ideally located just minutes from Anderson River Park, residents can enjoy scenic walking trails, river access, playgrounds, and year-round community events. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby recreation opportunities, from boating and fishing on the Sacramento River to hiking, biking, and exploring the natural beauty of Shasta County. Shopping, dining, and local favorites are all conveniently close by, creating a wonderful balance of small-town charm and everyday convenience. For commuters, the home's easy access to Interstate 5 makes traveling to nearby cities like Redding simple and efficient, allowing you to enjoy peaceful living without sacrificing accessibility. This delightful property offers the warmth of home with the added benefit of being close to some of the area's best parks, recreation, and amenities.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1993
Living Area
1,392 sqft
Lot Size
6,970 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2336

SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
6.79 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
0.15 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
1.50 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
1.61 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
5.91 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
1.38 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
8 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
0.56 mi away9 days ago

Free instant listing alerts