Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Get ready to be welcomed home with the feeling of refreshment as you approach this inviting home that offers an abundance lush landscaping, quiet neighborhood, private back yard with spa, and plenty of upgrades. Enjoy the comforts and ease of living in this desirable neighborhood, located on a corner lot. Space savers such as a Murphy bed along with built in workstation bring simplicity and comfort. The garage is a treat, with finished walls and storage, to keep things neat and organized. This well-maintained home offers peace of mind and a true tranquil living experience.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Living Area
1,735 sqft
Lot Size
0.25 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2338

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
5.42 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
0.47 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
1.48 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
1.60 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
2.17 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
3.51 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
3.35 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
3.21 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts