Single-storyView

About this home

Discover this wonderful one owner family home set on three usable acres in the highly desirable Middletown Park neighborhood on Redding's west side. Offering space, comfort, and room to grow, this property blends country living with close-to-town convenience. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a large, well-designed kitchen, and both a living room and a family room with a cozy wood stove--perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The huge laundry room is a standout feature, providing abundant storage, counter space, and room for projects or hobbies. An attached 2-car garage adds everyday practicality, while the brand-new back deck invites you to relax, entertain, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings and open acreage. A great opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and a sought-after neighborhood--this home is ready to welcome its next family.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1981
Living Area
2,006 sqft
Lot Size
3.06 ac
Style
Ranch
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2308

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
3.77 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
3.22 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
5.48 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
6.43 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
10.59 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
2.97 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
9.65 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
7.21 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts