Single-storyView

About this home

Stylish renovation just completed! New roof with upgraded shingles, new 17 SEER HVAC system, all new paint inside and out, new laminate flooring and carpet, new cabinetry, granite, fixtures, and upgraded stainless steel appliance package including refrigerator with transparent viewing panel. New garage door and upgraded quiet opener, plus attic storage with ladder. Large backyard with concrete patio, RV gate and parking, and new fencing on both sides. Open kitchen with breakfast bar featuring fluted wood accents looks out to the family room with a brick hearth and woodstove. Master bedroom suite with walk-in closet and slider to backyard.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Living Area
1,545 sqft
Lot Size
9,148 sqft
Style
Ranch, Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (RV)
Exterior
Wood Siding, T1-11
Days on Market
4
MLS #
26-2362

SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
1.82 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.44 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
3.13 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
4.49 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
8.76 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
1.64 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
728 Loma Vista Drive
1.38 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$205/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,146 sqft
732 Stonebriar Trail
4.27 mi away6 days ago

Free instant listing alerts