Single-storyView

About this home

Welcome to your next chapter! This beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home is full of charm, comfort, and thoughtful updates. Enjoy a newer HVAC system, Newer Roof, energy-efficient tankless water heater, and a bright, sunny living room that instantly feels like home. The spacious family room—currently used as a home office—offers the perfect space to work, relax, or play. An indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience, and the smart layout makes life easy. Just steps from the scenic River Trails and close to parks, top-rated schools, local shopping, and fun community events, this location offers the best of both nature and neighborhood living. Move-in ready and nestled in a friendly community, this home is ready to welcome you!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Living Area
1,815 sqft
Lot Size
9,583 sqft
Style
Contemporary, Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Boat)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2246

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.02 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
4.94 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
2.60 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.86 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
1.87 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
1.91 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
3.67 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts