About this home

Turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away in the desirable Country Heights neighborhood! This recently updated beauty features a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, brand new flooring throughout. The open-concept living space is bright and inviting with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with mature trees, automatic sprinklers, and even a few fruit trees, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac and just a short stroll to the neighborhood park with basketball, swings, and room for outdoor fun. Complete with RV parking, central HVAC, and move-in ready charm, this one checks all the boxes!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Living Area
1,394 sqft
Lot Size
0.29 ac
Style
Contemporary, Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street, RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2194

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.92 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.71 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
6.05 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
2.18 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.20 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
0.79 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.76 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
2.39 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    7 min3.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    9 min4.3 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4.4 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min9.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    22 min15.5 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    70 min64.4 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    74 min68 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    77 min71 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    77 min70.2 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. — Robert A Johnson.

MLS# 26-2194 · Last updated May 11, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.