Single-storyViewPool

About this home

Tucked away in a desirable setting with no rear neighbor, this single-story home in the sought-after Cherryhill community offers comfort, privacy, and low-maintenance living. Featuring a spacious two-car garage, inviting covered patio, and access to community HOA amenities including the pool, this home is designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy relaxing outdoor space, a functional floor plan, and a peaceful location while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and services. A great opportunity for those looking for comfort, convenience, and a well-kept community atmosphere.

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
2001
Living Area
1,438 sqft
Lot Size
2,178 sqft
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
2-car
HOA
$515
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2357

SOLD
$227,500
$215/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
3486 Hiatt Drive
3.19 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
4.04 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$340,000
$296/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5370 Cedars Road
4.25 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
3.92 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
4.29 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
1.34 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.11 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
5.07 mi away4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts