9.23 acresView

About this home

Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 9.23-acre parcel located in the highly desirable area of Redding, just minutes from downtown Redding & Colleges. Utilities are available at the lot line, making this exceptional property ready for your vision. Enjoy the beauty of mature trees, peaceful surroundings, and lovely neighboring homes while still having plenty of room for privacy and country-style living. Property may also feature a natural spring, adding to the charm and possibilities of this rare acreage offering. A wonderful blend of convenience, natural beauty, and potential awaits!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
9.23 ac
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2316

SOLD
$329,000
$286/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
4525 Enchanted Way
2.07 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
3.97 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
0.63 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
5.34 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
5.65 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.67 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
8.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.32 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts