About this home

Build your dream home on this spacious 0.74-acre corner lot located in the highly desirable Ridgewood neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of available utilities, including electricity and sewer through REU, gas via PG&E, water from Bella Vista, and high-speed cable/internet from Spectrum. This ready-to-develop parcel offers an ideal setting for your next chapter.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.74 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
42
MLS #
26-1409

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.64 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
3.18 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
0.51 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
6.47 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.05 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
6.61 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.39 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
6.08 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    8 min3.9 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    9 min4.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    10 min4.9 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    14 min10 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min11.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min14.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    66 min60.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    66 min60.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.5 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    70 min63.9 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Josh Barker Real Estate — Josh Barker.

MLS# 26-1409 · Last updated March 31, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.