About this home

Opportunity to own a 1 acre lot in Redding with well and septic already installed! Just a short distance to shopping and easy commuting from HWY 44.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
1.02 ac
View
Open
HOA
None
Days on Market
21
MLS #
26-1806

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
7.01 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.60 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.23 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
4.51 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
5.11 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
5.72 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
1.28 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
4.04 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    5 min2.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    7 min3.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    10 min4.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    19 min13.6 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    19 min13.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min16.5 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    64 min59.1 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    69 min63.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    69 min63.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    73 min67.2 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Relevant Real Estate — Dustin Foster.

MLS# 26-1806 · Last updated May 4, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.