About this home

ZONED RM 15 This excellent location Piggybacks next to existing high quality multiunit complexes. Currently has two homes, (one home is down to studs) that could provide rental income while engineering/ development is being done. MASSIVE UPSIDE POTENTIAL!!!! VALUE IS IN LAND AND FUTURE DEVELPOMENT

Details

Lot Size
1.35 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
488
MLS #
25-86

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.67 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.33 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.65 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
3.78 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.72 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
4.95 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
0.51 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
3.32 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    3 min1.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    6 min2.6 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    8 min3.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    18 min12.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min13.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    23 min15.9 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    65 min59.8 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    70 min64.5 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    70 min64.1 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    74 min67.9 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc. — Douglas Juenke.

MLS# 25-86 · Last updated February 9, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.