1.84 acresView

About this home

READY TO GO! Flat parcel of land, 1.84 acres, prepped for a new stick built home or a new mobile home. Property has a new septic tank, a water meter, and a separate garage. New power pole in process of being installed. Property is completely fenced.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
1.84 ac
View
Panoramic, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2217

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
7.82 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
5 days ago
SOLD
$290,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,253 sqft
1491 Pinon Avenue
7.71 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
13.38 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
3343 Oak Street
7.22 mi away6 days ago
SOLD
$479,900
$234/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,049 sqft
17039 Jay Dee Lane
1.43 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
5572 Olive Street
2.02 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$375,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
4856 Pheasant Drive
11.86 mi away7 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Anderson? Read the Anderson area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    15 min10.7 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    16 min11.4 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    16 min11.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    21 min14.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    24 min16.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    32 min22.5 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    72 min66.1 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    82 min74.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    82 min75.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    85 min78.2 mi

Listing courtesy of North Valley Properties — Ingrid Y Crenshaw.

MLS# 26-2217 · Last updated May 12, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

We could not have picked a better realtor. Nathan was there to answer any questions we had, and if he did not know the answer he got the answer very quickly. Nathan was there even after we moved in to our new home.

Zillow Review

Home buyer, Redding · Zillow

★★★★★

This was our family's first home buying experience and we were beyond fortunate to have Nate guiding us through every step. During escrow he went to bat for us when other parties were dropping the ball. We recommend him wholeheartedly.