About this home

This flat, build-ready lot in Stanford Hills sits at the end of Santa Cruz Dr., offering a quiet setting with views in every direction. Enjoy wide-open scenery off the back of the property and a clear sightline to Mt. Shasta out front—no power lines blocking the view. It's a beautiful spot to design the home you've been dreaming about. Be sure to check out the drone video in the virtual tour to see the full landscape and imagine what's possible here.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
0.55 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
176
MLS #
25-5137

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.80 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
1.69 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4.71 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.18 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
0.87 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
3.36 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
4.40 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.13 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    8 min3.6 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    10 min4.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    14 min6.6 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    16 min11 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    21 min9.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    70 min64 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    72 min65.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    73 min66.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    76 min69.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies — Faith Barrett.

MLS# 25-5137 · Last updated April 3, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

As impressive as Nathan's knowledge of the area was his humbleness when asked a question he didn't know—he found out the answer promptly. Nearly everyone Nathan recommended was top notch.

Zillow Review