12.10 acresView

About this home

2 parcels totaling over 12 acres of land in North East Redding. This acreage is mostly flat and conveniently located close to Churn Creek Road, I-5 and HWY299. Shopping and area colleges are close by. Zoned residential. There was a tentative map at one point but it now expired. If you are looking for rural feeling acreage in city limits or a subdivision development opportunity, this could be the one!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
12.10 ac
View
Open
HOA
None
Days on Market
859
MLS #
24-66

SOLD
$365,000
$229/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,593 sqft
1783 Record Lane
5.47 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$289/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 1,263 sqft
5730 Bonnyview Road
6.16 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.27 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
6.29 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$268/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3560 Sacramento Drive
6.88 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$475,000
$225/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,109 sqft
6126 Lucca Trail
1.37 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
3.84 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
6.27 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts