About this home

Affordable Shingletown lot. Beautiful tree covered lot. Power on the street. Minutes to Lassen National Park. Un-permitted mobile home has been removed. Seller is not aware of septic or water. Buyer to investigate.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
0.50 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
245
MLS #
25-4108

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
2.46 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
4.45 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
2.28 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
6.06 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
2.81 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
27 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$274/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
30916 Bambi Drive
2.38 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$267/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,592 sqft
7722 Hidden Creek Lane
5.59 mi away1 month ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shingletown? Read the Shingletown area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    36 min25.2 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    40 min36.6 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    41 min37.6 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    42 min38.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    46 min41.7 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    49 min44.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    52 min47.7 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    56 min50.9 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    81 min74.3 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    90 min82.6 mi

Shingletown market right now

as of March 2026
$255,000
Median sold
94
Days on market

See full Shingletown market report →

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc. — Nate Molter.

MLS# 25-4108 · Last updated February 27, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan did a masterful job finding me the right house, in the right location for the right price. While I was rather selective (actually, quite picky), he came through like a pro.