About this home

Off the grid acres mostly level. Permitted well, great recreational area. Volcanic rock around the area. Lots of privacy.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
40.28 ac
View
Open
HOA
None
Days on Market
174
MLS #
25-5155

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$198,850
$170/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,172 sqft
7789 Windy Oaks Way
12.16 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$299,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
29866 CA-44
6.68 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$148/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,440 sqft
7126 Dogwood Drive
7.99 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$194,000
$176/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,100 sqft
7651 Midway Pines Drive
5.52 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$242,000
$195/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,239 sqft
7220 Shasta Forest Drive
7.68 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$745,000
$887/sf · 1bd · 1.1ba · 840 sqft
27 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$274/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
30916 Bambi Drive
7.77 mi away28 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$267/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,592 sqft
7722 Hidden Creek Lane
6.01 mi away1 month ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shingletown? Read the Shingletown area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    38 min26.5 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    40 min27.7 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    41 min28.5 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    41 min37.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    41 min37.6 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    41 min37.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    44 min40.7 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    58 min53.3 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    83 min76.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    91 min83 mi

Shingletown market right now

as of March 2026
$255,000
Median sold
94
Days on market

See full Shingletown market report →

Listing courtesy of Wilson Realty Inc. — Carlos Trujillo.

MLS# 25-5155 · Last updated April 3, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

As impressive as Nathan's knowledge of the area was his humbleness when asked a question he didn't know—he found out the answer promptly. Nearly everyone Nathan recommended was top notch.