17,397 sqftBuilt 1976

About this home

Rare opportunity to acquire multi-tenant commercial office space in one of Redding's most established business districts. Multi-unit commercial office building located in a prime, high-traffic corridor in the heart of the city. The property offers approximately 17,000 square feet of professional office space with multiple suites, providing flexible options for owner-users or investors seeking rental income. Positioned on highly visible Hilltop Drive, this location benefits from strong daily traffic counts, easy access, and proximity to major retail, dining, medical, and professional services. The building features multiple office configurations, ample parking, and excellent accessibility, making it well-suited for professional, medical, service-based, or small businesses.

Details

Year Built
1976
Living Area
17,397 sqft
Days on Market
56
MLS #
26-1186

SOLD
$399,000
$227/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,760 sqft
303 Pearl Street
2.38 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$498,000
$192/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
10067 Tilton Mine Road
5.45 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$269,900
$226/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,194 sqft
2855 Irwin Road
0.99 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$313/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
9038 Stillwater Road
4.54 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$208/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,922 sqft
5513 Diamond Ridge Drive
3.32 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$460,800
$256/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,800 sqft
5423 Thumb Rock Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$275/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
2001 Ridge Drive
1.47 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$299,900
$330/sf · 3bd · 1.1ba · 910 sqft
3732 Mercury Drive
2.07 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts