About this home

Well located active car wash situated on a high traffic thoroughfare in East Redding with outstanding visibility and signage exposure. The property offers a strong footprint and presents an opportunity for a new owner/operator or investor to reposition and revitalize the business. The site includes a separate vacant kiosk located on the property, providing additional income potential. With its prominent location, established infrastructure, and multiple avenues for upside, this property is well suited for an experienced operator or entrepreneur looking to unlock its full potential. Please do not disturb employees. Books available with acceptable offer.

Details

Year Built
2005
Living Area
2,500 sqft
Lot Size
0.51 ac
Roof
Composition
Exterior
Stucco
HOA
None
Days on Market
154
MLS #
25-5341

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
6.48 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4.09 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
3.20 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
3.05 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
4.31 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
4.09 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
0.43 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
2.63 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    2 min0.8 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min2 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    6 min2.8 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    17 min12 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    20 min14 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    22 min15.1 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    66 min60.7 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    71 min64.9 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min65.7 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    75 min68.5 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of House of Realty — Rob Middleton.

MLS# 25-5341 · Last updated April 27, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Mr. Cross did a comprehensive search for a home for my family. Unlike other realtors we've dealt with, most every property Nathan showed us ended up being something we were interested in. He never lost his patience.