About this home

Make your dreams of owning your own restaurant or bar a reality! Currently occupied by Karma's House of Spirits, operated by the building owner for limited hours. Real estate, including a 15' x 4' hood and 10' x 12' walk-in cooler, is available for sale for $975,000. Easy upkeep, as major systems were recently replaced during the 2019-2020 Full Renovation - only 2 block walls remain from original structure! Business entity, Type 48 and 58 Liquor License, and FF&E are available for purchase separately.

Details

Year Built
1963
Living Area
3,334 sqft
Lot Size
0.55 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
118
MLS #
26-146

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
9.36 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
1.34 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
2.40 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5.35 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
2.00 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
4.74 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
3.11 mi away5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5.09 mi away5 days ago

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    4 min2.1 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    5 min2.5 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    7 min3.2 mi
  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    15 min10.2 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    18 min12.3 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    20 min9.1 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    68 min62.1 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    69 min63.2 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    71 min65.3 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    72 min66.4 mi

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Cox Real Estate Consultants, INC. — Jessica Whitlow.

MLS# 26-146 · Last updated January 20, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan took the time and set up opportunities to view quite a few homes before I found the house I wanted. Nate was great with negotiating a solid deal in a competitive market. I was grateful to have him in my corner.