Single-storyView

About this home

Welcome to your own peaceful slice of paradise! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot and offers the ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty. Surrounded by mature trees, established plants, and lush greenery, the property creates a private, tranquil setting that feels like an escape from the everyday. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas offer plenty of room to gather, while the cozy woodstove adds character and ambiance, making the home feel especially welcoming during cooler months. Natural light flows throughout the home, enhancing the comfortable atmosphere and creating a bright, airy feel. In addition to the three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the home features a versatile bonus room that offers endless possibilities. Whether you need a home office, playroom, guest room, workout space, or hobby room, this extra space provides the flexibility today's buyers are looking for. Thoughtful updates include a newer roof and exterior paint adding valuable peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the property truly shines with an abundance of mature landscaping and fruit trees that provide both beauty and bounty. Imagine enjoying fresh fruit right from your own yard, relaxing under the shade of established trees, or creating the garden oasis you've always wanted. The corner lot offers added space, privacy, and curb appeal, while the serene surroundings make outdoor living especially enjoyable. Whether you're hosting gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day, this property offers the setting to do it all. With its spacious floor plan, bonus room, newer roof, charming woodstove, and picturesque outdoor environment, this home is a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with everyday convenience. Come experience the warmth, charm, and potential this special property has to offer.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1949
Living Area
1,202 sqft
Lot Size
3,920 sqft
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street, On Street)
Exterior
T1-11
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2241

SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
2.12 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.43 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
1.49 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
1.14 mi away15 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
1.05 mi away21 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
1.87 mi away21 days ago
SOLD
$309,000
$269/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5038 Main Street
1.39 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
1.69 mi away22 days ago

Free instant listing alerts