About this home

Incredible 4-acre oasis between Redding & Palo Cedro. Flat land adorned with majestic oak trees. Vinyl fencing in front, field fencing encompassing the rest of the property. Bella Vista water at the street, 2500-gallon septic installed, power pole already installed. Don't miss this rare chance to build your dream home on this picture-perfect canvas.

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
4.00 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
455
MLS #
25-534

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$442,550
$293/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
6935 Granada Drive
1 day ago
SOLD
$150,000
$116/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,288 sqft
3347 Santa Rosa Way
4 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$279/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,880 sqft
19424 Posey Lane
4 days ago
SOLD
$422,000
$245/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,722 sqft
5782 Old Barn Way
5 days ago
SOLD
$525,000
$276/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,903 sqft
1403 Spinnaker Drive
5 days ago
SOLD
$659,900
$267/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 2,475 sqft
4174 Winter Green Court
5 days ago
SOLD
$320,000
$233/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
2109 Penn Drive
5 days ago
SOLD
$620,000
$393/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,578 sqft
5443 Rosswood Street
5 days ago

Redding market right now

as of March 2026
$425,000
Median sold
77
Days on market

See full Redding market report →

Listing courtesy of Wahlund & Co. Realty Group — Drew Wahlund.

MLS# 25-534 · Last updated April 23, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Of all the real estate transactions I have participated in, this was the easiest, least stressful transaction I have ever experienced. I would recommend him to any home buyer or seller.

SL

Sherry L.

Home seller · Google

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

Nathan listened carefully while we described our ideal home; how carefully became apparent at the first property we visited—it had all the features we considered 'must-haves'. He was extremely helpful throughout.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

Want to see 10096 Rocking Horse Lane in person?