5.94 acresView

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful 5.94-acre parcel offering the perfect blend of agricultural potential and buildable opportunity in a peaceful country setting. A gated entrance sets the tone from the moment you arrive, offering privacy and security while adding a touch of distinction to this already desirable parcel. Whether you're dreaming of a custom home surrounded by wide open space, a small hobby farm, or a private rural retreat, this acreage provides plenty of room to bring your vision to life.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
5.94 ac
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2419

SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
1 day ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
1 day ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts