13.59 acresView

About this home

Incredible location with sweeping views, just minutes to downtown and Shasta Lake. This 13.59± acre parcel offers multiple potential build sites with power and water already available. Wildlife is abundant, giving it that private, peaceful feel while still being within the City of Shasta Lake. A rare opportunity to build your own secluded retreat with plenty of room to roam. Seller states Water and power at lot line

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
13.59 ac
View
Filter, Open, Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
27
MLS #
26-1873

SOLD
$504,000
$283/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,781 sqft
4585 Risstay Way
1.85 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$432,000
$266/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,626 sqft
3177 Dartford Drive
2.17 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$365,000
$258/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,413 sqft
5439 Akrich Street
2.26 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$175,000
$213/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 822 sqft
3985 Los Gatos Avenue
0.64 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
1.52 mi away13 days ago
SOLD
$292,000
$292/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,000 sqft
4239 Main Street
0.68 mi away16 days ago
SOLD
$250,000
$265/sf · 2bd · 1.1ba · 944 sqft
4029 Flower Street
0.58 mi away20 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
1.19 mi away21 days ago

Free instant listing alerts