About this home

0.95 Acre with frontage on Shasta Dam Blvd as well as Washington and Meade Streets Shasta Lake Map Viewer zoning map shows parcel zoned CC (City Center Commercial). Please check with City of Shasta Lake Planning, Building and Public Works Department for information regarding utilities available and potential use of the property.

Details

Type
Lot
Lot Size
0.95 ac
HOA
None
Days on Market
97
MLS #
26-470

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
12 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
18 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
18 days ago
SOLD
$309,000
$269/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5038 Main Street
19 days ago
SOLD
$314,000
$220/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,428 sqft
17741 Toyon Avenue
19 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
19 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$228/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,620 sqft
4449 La Mesa Avenue
22 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shasta Lake? Read the Shasta Lake area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

Shasta Lake market right now

as of March 2026
$319,500
Median sold
80
Days on market

See full Shasta Lake market report →

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Redding — Al Naticchioni.

MLS# 26-470 · Last updated April 20, 2026

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nathan was amazing in helping my wife and I find a home. He was very honest and helpful in all the advice we needed as first time home buyers. He considered what was important for me as a husband and father looking to find a safe community.

JW

Jing W.

First-time buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

As impressive as Nathan's knowledge of the area was his humbleness when asked a question he didn't know—he found out the answer promptly. Nearly everyone Nathan recommended was top notch.

Zillow Review

Home buyer · Zillow

★★★★★

He tirelessly showed us houses until we found our home, and advised our offer as we competed with other interested buyers. We had a million questions and he was always accessible to answer them.

Zillow Review

First-time buyer, Redding · Zillow

Want to see Lot in Shasta Lake in person?