About this home

Rare opportunity to own 4.66 usable acres in town with 4 potential sewer hookups. Conveniently located in southwest Shasta Lake, this property is close to schools, restaurants, shopping, and offers easy freeway access—just minutes from beautiful Lake Shasta. Build your dream home or explore subdivision potential. A versatile property with endless possibilities!

Details

Type
Acres
Lot Size
4.66 ac
View
Filter
HOA
None
Days on Market
340
MLS #
25-2612

Recently sold nearby

8 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$292,000
$390/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 748 sqft
5156 Fort Peck Street
1.36 mi away4 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$217/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
1717 Deer Creek Road
1.08 mi away12 days ago
SOLD
$395,000
$300/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
3198 Wandsworth Drive
0.83 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$345,000
$214/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
13642 Hill Boulevard
1.75 mi away18 days ago
SOLD
$309,000
$269/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,148 sqft
5038 Main Street
1.41 mi away19 days ago
SOLD
$314,000
$220/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,428 sqft
17741 Toyon Avenue
1.80 mi away19 days ago
SOLD
$463,000
$256/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,810 sqft
2733 Smith Avenue
0.87 mi away19 days ago
SOLD
$370,000
$228/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,620 sqft
4449 La Mesa Avenue
0.86 mi away22 days ago

Location & Proximity

Want the full picture of Shasta Lake? Read the Shasta Lake area guide for market trends, neighborhoods, and lifestyle details.

This Home Schools Water Nature Urban Mountain

Nearby Attractions — sorted by drive time

  • Shasta Lake Boating & Houseboats
    12 min5.5 mi
  • Whiskeytown Falls 220 ft Hiking Trail
    15 min10.3 mi
  • Sundial Bridge Sac River Trail
    16 min7.3 mi
  • Downtown Redding Shopping & Dining
    17 min7.7 mi
  • Sacramento River Fishing & Trails
    17 min8.1 mi
  • Whiskeytown Lake Beaches & Kayaking
    19 min13.1 mi
  • McCloud Falls Triple Waterfall
    62 min56.9 mi
  • Mt. Shasta 14,179 ft
    65 min60 mi
  • Lassen Volcanic NP 10,457 ft
    70 min64 mi
  • Hat Creek Fly Fishing
    70 min64.5 mi

Shasta Lake market right now

as of March 2026
$319,500
Median sold
80
Days on market

See full Shasta Lake market report →

Listing courtesy of Josh Barker Real Estate — Mark Chitwood.

MLS# 25-2612 · Last updated November 26, 2025

What Clients Say

Real reviews from Shasta County families

5.0★★★★★ 52 five-star reviews

★★★★★

Nate helped our family buy a home in Redding. He's an awesome real estate agent. We couldn't be happier.

TB

Tiffany B.

Home buyer, Redding · Google

★★★★★

He tirelessly showed us houses until we found our home, and advised our offer as we competed with other interested buyers. We had a million questions and he was always accessible to answer them.