About this home

12125 & 12127 Romar St - Opportunity awaits with this duplex situated on 1/2 acre in North Redding! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, private fenced backyards, covered carport parking, and additional storage. Property also features a large detached woodworking shop with power and existing woodworking tools -- ideal for hobbies, storage, workspace, or future possibilities. Built in 1964, the duplex offers approximately 1,800 sq ft total and a functional mirror-image layout. This property needs repairs and updating and is priced accordingly, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Spacious lot, multiple storage areas, and separate outdoor spaces for each unit add to the potential. Convenient location near shopping, schools, and services with easy access to I-5. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities!

Details

Year Built
1964
Exterior
Stucco
HOA
None
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2481

SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
1.46 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
11.01 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
3.76 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
7.47 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
5.58 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
3 days ago
SOLD
$400,000
$214/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,871 sqft
750 Oleta Drive
1.67 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
5.46 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts