View

About this home

CASH ONLY - Contractor Special on 4.5 Acres! Private country property tucked away at the end of the road featuring a 2-car garage, barn, and seasonal creek just minutes from town. This fixer-upper sits on approximately 4.5 usable acres and offers endless potential for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to create their dream rural retreat. Home needs significant work and is being sold as-is. Peaceful setting with plenty of space for animals, equipment, or future improvements. Rare opportunity to own acreage with privacy, outbuildings, and natural scenery at an affordable price.

Details

Type
Mobile Home
Year Built
1974
Living Area
792 sqft
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2440

SOLD
$237,000
$299/sf · 2bd · 1ba · 792 sqft
1971 Spruce Circle
6.09 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$317,000
$263/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,204 sqft
3274 Marmac Road
5.84 mi away7 days ago
SOLD
$360,000
$284/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,268 sqft
17107 Jay Dee Lane
1.43 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$350,000
$186/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,877 sqft
2648 Tremonto Road
5.63 mi away9 days ago
SOLD
$285,000
$257/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,107 sqft
1423 Hemlock Avenue
6.02 mi away10 days ago
SOLD
$295,000
$280/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,054 sqft
1335 Lodgepole Avenue
5.93 mi away11 days ago
SOLD
$3,000,000
$909/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
23001 Ash Creek Road
11.47 mi away14 days ago
SOLD
$233,000
$177/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
14 days ago

Free instant listing alerts