Single-story

About this home

Situated on just over an acre, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience just minutes from downtown Redding and easy freeway access. Inside, you'll find abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The peaceful outdoor setting features a tranquil garden area, garden shed, mature fruit trees, and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. A large detached shop provides excellent storage, workspace, or hobby potential. A rare opportunity to enjoy country-style living with town amenities nearby!

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Living Area
1,530 sqft
Lot Size
1.20 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
6-car (RV, Oversized Parking)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2496

SOLD
$580,000
$257/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,260 sqft
2230 Wicklow Street
6.83 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$380,000
$227/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
2566 Dewberry Drive
7.03 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$304,000
$290/sf · 3bd · 1ba · 1,050 sqft
2631 Alfreda Way
7.20 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$430,500
$215/sf · 3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
7137 Granada Drive
12.66 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$643,000
$294/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
3608 Evert Place
8.97 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$405,000
$231/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 1,754 sqft
3318 Golden Heights Drive
3.17 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$750,000
$310/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,418 sqft
755 Sunriver Lane
5.31 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
4 days ago

Free instant listing alerts