Single-storyMountain View

About this home

Classic Lakehead bungalow with character, charm, and serious value, all on an oversized 0.22-acre double corner lot! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 850 sq. ft. of well-maintained living space with hardwood floors, warm wood paneling, and a cozy wood burning stove that make this feel like the mountain retreat you've been searching for. The kitchen features tile floors and oak cabinetry, while the covered patio has been thoughtfully converted into a laundry room with a sink, adding practical everyday functionality. A front deck and overhang in like-new condition give the home excellent curb appeal the moment you arrive. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the oversized 2-car detached garage with breezeway access, plus an attached carport and additional off-street parking. The beautiful yard space offers room to relax, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful wooded surroundings. Located near the Sacramento River arm that feeds into Shasta lake. Enjoy conveniences like the Antlers Boat launch, Antlers Resort & Marina, and Lakeshore nearby. A fantastic opportunity for a primary home, vacation getaway, or investment property in the heart of Lakehead.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1950
Living Area
850 sqft
Lot Size
9,583 sqft
Style
Traditional, Bungalow
Stories
One
Garage
2-car (Off Street)
Days on Market
1
MLS #
26-2378

Watch the walkthrough video

2-min no-BS tour. No agent handoff.

Recently sold nearby

7 closed sales in the last 6 months

SOLD
$635,000
$239/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,652 sqft
20216 Lakeview Drive
2.51 mi away23 days ago
SOLD
$235,000
$203/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,160 sqft
18071 Pine Street
1.50 mi away26 days ago
SOLD
$700,000
$298/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 2,350 sqft
19720 Oak Knoll Drive
3.56 mi away2 months ago
SOLD
$510,000
$347/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 1,468 sqft
19817 Oak Knoll Drive
3.39 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$252,500
$156/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,620 sqft
19732 Oak Knoll Drive
3.53 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$405,000
$181/sf · 2bd · 2.1ba · 2,240 sqft
19582 Fawn Road
7.12 mi away5 months ago
SOLD
$395,000
$236/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
21312 Lakeshore Drive
0.35 mi away6 months ago

Free instant listing alerts