Single-storyView

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Palomar Builders home offering quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional outdoor living. Built in 2015, this meticulously maintained residence combines modern comfort with timeless style. Inside, you'll find upscale finishes including rich custom cabinetry, stone countertops, crown molding, and a beautifully appointed kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a putting green, horseshoe pit, outdoor kitchen with sink & BBQ, gazebo, hot tub, fruit trees, and colorful low-maintenance landscaping. Fully fenced for privacy, this outdoor space is ideal for entertaining guests or relaxing in your own peaceful oasis. Additional upgrades include owned solar and a water filtration system for enhanced comfort and efficiency. A rare opportunity to own a newer custom-quality home with resort-style amenities in one of Redding's desirable neighborhoods.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2015
Living Area
2,009 sqft
Lot Size
0.27 ac
Style
Contemporary
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (On Street)
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2416

SOLD
$435,000
$248/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,753 sqft
2370 Candlewood Drive
1.51 mi away1 day ago
SOLD
$562,800
$271/sf · 3bd · 2.1ba · 2,078 sqft
2574 Lawn Lane
1 day ago
SOLD
$620,000
$318/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,951 sqft
1050 Royal Oaks Drive
4.93 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$1,200,000
$419/sf · 5bd · 3.1ba · 2,863 sqft
12600 Autumn Oaks Lane
3.51 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$435,500
$285/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,529 sqft
7575 Pit Road
6.98 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$535,000
$274/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,953 sqft
4724 Squirrel Run
4.43 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$659,000
$263/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,509 sqft
2875 Eastbrook Drive
4.06 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$190,000
$189/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 1,006 sqft
805 Christine Avenue
3.11 mi away3 days ago

Free instant listing alerts