Single-storyView

About this home

Located in desirable Palo Cedro, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of country living, functionality, and space. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest unit above the shop--ideal for extended family, guests, rental income, or a private office setup. The 24x35 shop comes equipped with 220 power and a 10-foot garage door, plus an additional smaller workshop for extra storage or projects. The flat and usable property offers plenty of room for RVs, boats, trailers, animals, and all the toys. Enjoy the fenced backyard with mature trees, a large covered patio perfect for entertaining, and a fire pit area made for gatherings year-round. Additional features include central heating and air, functional outdoor space, and the peaceful lifestyle Palo Cedro is known for.

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1955
Living Area
1,102 sqft
Lot Size
1.06 ac
Style
Traditional
Stories
One
Garage
3-car (RV, Oversized Parking, Boat)
Exterior
Lap Siding, T1-11
Flooring
Vinyl, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
View
Trees/Woods
HOA
None
Days on Market
2
MLS #
26-2413

SOLD
$1,350,000
$484/sf · 3bd · 3.1ba · 2,789 sqft
8202 Maynard Road
4.99 mi away2 days ago
SOLD
$753,200
$355/sf · 4bd · 2.1ba · 2,120 sqft
10370 Daystar Way
0.92 mi away3 days ago
SOLD
$629,500
$225/sf · 4bd · 3ba · 2,803 sqft
8688 Camino Del Arroyo Drive
3.84 mi away8 days ago
SOLD
$425,000
$240/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,770 sqft
10257 Swede Creek Road
1.06 mi away21 days ago
SOLD
$555,000
$298/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,864 sqft
22036 Oak Tree Lane
0.88 mi away22 days ago
SOLD
$575,000
$327/sf · 4bd · 2ba · 1,761 sqft
8087 El Pino Drive
5.12 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$382,000
$192/sf · 2bd · 2ba · 1,986 sqft
8678 Silverbridge Road
3.88 mi away1 month ago
SOLD
$790,000
$393/sf · 3bd · 2ba · 2,012 sqft
7384 Del Rico Court
6.54 mi away2 months ago

Free instant listing alerts